Congratulations to our 2013 top finishers!

1st Overall Male – Brian Herasymchuck (17:57)
1st Overall Female – Rene Frazee (22:07)

Age 0-19
Female Grace Bonarrigo
Male Gavin Felch

20-29
Female Erika Hawksley
Male Brian Herasymchuck

30-39
Female Rebecca Jacobs
Male Marco Gudino

40-49
Female Rene Frazee
Male Jared Todd

50-59
Female Cindy Battel
Male Donald Mansius

60-69
Female Paula Sawyer
Male Dennis Simmons

70-79
Female Nancy Dewilde
Male Charles Sawyer

All participants with times:

1. Brian Herasymchuck  17:57;
2. Marco Gudino 18:10;
3. Gavin Felch 19:58;
4. Nicolas Deroshy 20:24;
5. Lance Parker 20:31;
6. Scott McFarland 21:51;
7. Justin Stewart 21:56;
8. Nico Bourkas 21:58;
9. Donald Mansius 22:05;
10. Rene Frazee 22:07
11. Cameron Leach 22:33;
12. Jim Pfirrmann 22:34;
13. Jared Todd 22:40;
14. Pat Hood 22:43
15. Matthew Margolskee 22:48;
16. Matt Payson 22:56;
17. Theresa Withee 23:49;
18. Dennis Simmons 24:25;
19. Andrew Bonarrigo 24:26;
20. Gary Spinney 24:27;
21. Rebecca Jacobs 24:32;
22. Suzanne Allyn 24:37;
23. Cindy Battel 24:41;
24. Catherine Lyons 24:47;
25. John Leach 24:50;
26. Ryan Moore 25:49;
27. Scott Harris 25:58;
28. Jamie Metcalfe 26:08;
29. David Lane 26:12;
30. Vincent Bonarrigo 26:15;
31. Micah Ellis 26:22;
32. Erika Hawksley 26:32;
33. Charles Sawyer 26:34;
34. Mark Alex 26:43;
35. Ben Fahy 26:47;
36. Connor Winchenbach 27:48;
37. Ben Winchenbach 27:48;
38. Patricia Leach 27:53;
39. Brian Lane 27:58;
40. Levi Mason 27:59;
41. Grace Bonarrigo 28:03;
42. Acadia Calderwood 28:04;
43. Shannon Kenney-Calderwood 28:05;
44. Bruce Cramer 28:06
45. Krista Corbin 29:15;
46. Elizabeth Simmons 30:13;
47. Zach Meehan 30:25;
48. Tini Lumino 30:26;
49.  Caitlin Harrington 30:40;
50. James Gaddis 31:10;
51. Noah Robbins 32:13;
52. Shannon Robbins 32:14;
53. Stephanie Lyons 32:16;
54. Shina Athearn 33:26;
55. Chris Roman 33:27;
56. Paula Sawyer 33:52;
57. Pamela Timberlake 34:41;
58. Aubrey Schaeffer 36:46;
59. Allison Lane 37:06;
60. Lynn Allen 37:23;
61. Mary Bird 37:42;
62. Wendy Lane 37:56;
63. Amanda Hill 39:29;
64. Jonathan Hill 39:30;
65. Raynold Paine 39:31;
66. Paige Theberge 40:13;
67. Steven Winchenbach 40:15;
68. Lorna Hills 40:55;
69. Dori Flynn 41:33;
70. Alexis Schaeffer 43:23;
71. Gina Schaeffer 43:24;
72. Marion Gray 43:58;
73. Kate Clement 44:59;
74. Andy Clement 45:00;
75. Kyle Winchenbach 45:46;
76. Kim Bonarrigo 45:49;
77. Rebecca Ayers 47:11
78. Dan Fisher 47:15;
79. Abigail Cramer 47:46;
80. Becky Leonard 47:56;
81. Jack Cramer 50:09;
82. Katherine Fisher 50:15;
83. Nancy Dewilde 50:16;
84. Jennifer Caswell 50:17;
85. Jon Bonarrigo 50:54;
86. Anita Brown 53:51;
87. Travis Brown 53:51;
88. Peggy Lacoste 55:00;
89. Maria Cullins    57:18;
90. Grace Cullins 57:19;
91. Julie Soucie 57:25;
92. Suzanne Winchenbach 57:48;
93. Caroline Winchenbach 57:52;
94. Samantha Paine 58:07;
95. Clara Burrill 58:08

A big thank you to our sponsors:

Major Sponsors 2013
A&B Welding
Common Market (GES Inc.)
Fisher Engineering
Smile Concepts

Sponsors 2013
Crowining Touch Embroidery
Damariscotta Bank and Trust
Erica Harriman, CPA
Hammond Tractor
Union Farm Equipment
Union Square Laundry

 

Tagged

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *