Brian Cramer Memorial 5K 2014

Congratulations to our 2014 top finishers!

July 19, 2014

1st Overall Male – Nicholas Derosby (19:34)
1st Overall Female – Rene Frazee (22:50)

Age 0-19
Female Kaeden Green, 28:50
Male Gavin Felch, 20:48

20-29
Female Abby Feener, 25:15
Male —

30-39
Female Heather Green, 29:00
Male Jason Bigonia 19:42

40-49
Female Patricia Leach, 26:01
Male John Leach, 24:46

50-59
Female Mary Bird, 35:48
Male Andy Pelletier, 48:32

60-69
Female Lynn Allen, 32:29
Male Michael Drickey, 33:10

70-79
Female —
Male —

All participants with times:

1. Nicholas Derosby, 19:34
2. Jason Bigonia, 19:42
3. Gavin Felch, 20:48
4. David Lane, 21:17
5. Cameron Leach, 21:40
6. Garrett Erickson-Harris, 22:21
7. Rene Frazee, 22:50
8. Addison Mellor, 23:19
9. Lucas McNelly, 24:29
10. Steve Sawyer, 24:41
11. John Leach, 24:46
12. Abby Feener, 25:15
13. Brian Lane, 25:40
14. Patricia Leach, 26:01
15. Rebekah Smith, 28:15
16. Scott McFarland 28:47
17. Kaeden Green, 28:50
18. Heather Green, 29:00
19. Halley Paige, 30:58
20. Jason Lincoln, 31:26
21. Andrew Clement, 32:24
22. Lynn Allen, 32:29
23. Jessica Pearson, 32:49
24. Sarah Drickey, 33:10
25. Michael Drickey, 33:10
26. Allison Lane, 35:09
27. Mary Bird, 35:48
28. Wendy Lane, 37:32
29. Lorna Hills, 38:05
30. Abbie Cramer, 39:32
31. Jack Cramer, 40:43
32. Bruce Cramer, 40:43
33. Kate Clement, 43:46
34. Suzanne Wichenbach, 44:21
35. Dori Flynn, 45:23
36. Shana Peterson, 46:11
37. Natalie Simmons, 48:31
38. Andy Pelletier, 48:32
39. Peggy Young, 50:37
40. Gail Hawes 50:37

 

A big thank you to our generous sponsors:

Major Sponsors 2014
A and B Welding
The Common Market
Fisher Engineering
Smile Concepts
Sweetgrass Winery and Distillery

Sponsors 2014
The Badger Cafe and Pub
Common House of Pizza
Crowning Touch Embroidery
Custom Woodworking
Damariscotta Bank and Trust
Erica Harriman, C.P.A.
Hammond Tractor
Savage Oaks Winery
Union Farm Equipment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *